Loading
Prisoners of War & Their Camps



names (alphabetically) prison
Sgt. William D. Ackerson Stalag Luft IV
Lt. John Akers, Jr. Stalag Luft 9C
Lt. Wesley C. Akins Stalag Luft I
Sgt. Harold E. Alhfors
Lt. Roy W. Allen Stalag Luft III
Lt. Donald Allen
Sgt. James V. Ambrose Stalag Luft IV
Sgt. Richard H. Anderson Stalag Luft 9C
Lt. John F. Angier Stalag Luft VII
Lt. Angel A. Archiopoli Stalag Luft I
Lt. Morris Arnovitz Stalag Luft III
Lt. Fredrick A. Asbell Stalag Luft III
Sgt. Errol Bailey Stalag Luft IV
Lt. George M. Barnes
Sgt. Douglas R. Barron
F/O Williams L. Barton
Lt. Donald W. Barton
Lt. Theodore R. Baskette
Sgt. Kenneth M. Beattie
Sgt. Paul E. Beatty Stalag Luft IV
Sgt. Adrian A. Belanger
Lt. William M. Bell
Sgt. William F. Bemis
Capt. Edward M. Bender
Sgt. Nicholas F. Bendino Stalag Luft IV
Sgt. Louis F. Beske
Sgt. John Beuchel Stalag Luft IV
Lt. Irving H. Beyers
Sgt. Emilio D. Biagini
Sgt. Granville F. Billingsley Stalag Luft IV
Lt. Phillip H. Birong
Sgt. Enos C. Bleacher
Sgt. Richard A. Bohl Stalag Luft IV
Lt. William G. Bomer
Lt. Verne M. Boon
Lt. Archie F. Bowers, Jr.
Lt. Wallace F. Boyes, Jr.
Sgt. Donald B. Boyle
Sgt. Robert T. Brady Stalag Luft IV
Sgt. Herbert A. Brayman Stalag Luft IV
Lt. Roland H. Brazier
Lt. Llewellyn G. Bredeson
Sgt. Irving S. Brod
Sgt. Rayford L. Brooks Stalag Luft IV
Sgt. John C. Bruggeman
Lt. Richard H. Bruha
Lt. Joseph C. Brusse
Sgt. Joseph M. Budlich
Sgt. Amos T. Bunch
Sgt. Hugh Burton
Sgt. Charles L. Campbell Stalag Luft IV
Lt. Samuel E. Cashman
Sgt. Merton R. Cattanach Stalag Luft IV
Lt. Norman M. Chapman
Sgt. Leo J. Chermark
Sgt. Jacob Z. Chimerinsky
Sgt. Robert S. Christoferson
Lt. James E. Christy
Sgt. John Chumas Stalag Luft IV
Sgt. Paul R. Clark Stalag Luft IV
Lt. Keylon W. Clarke
Lt. Dick E. Coffman
F/O Irving J. Cohen
Sgt. Howard R. Collins Stalag Luft IV
Sgt. Harry J. Conners Stalag Luft IV
Sgt. J. Frank Conti
Lt. Richard W. Cooke
Lt. Robert E. Costello
Lt. Robert M. Cotterell
Sgt. Frank L. Croft, Jr. Stalag Luft III
Lt. Robert H. Cunningham
Lt. Charles Curione
Lt. Robert W. Danaher
Lt. Thomas G. Davis
Lt. William A. Dawson
Sgt. Clyde A. Decker Stalag Luft IV
Lt. William E. Dee
Sgt. Ralph DeLeonardis
Lt. Lloyd C. Dell
Sgt. John H. Derling
Lt. George R. Derdzinski
Sgt. William C. Dethloff Stalag Luft IV
Lt. William J. Diehl
Lt. William J. Diehl
Sgt. Robert A. Dilley
Sgt. James R. Dixon Stalag Luft IV
Sgt. Louis E. Domato
Sgt. David R. Dooley Stalag Luft IV
Lt. Robert O. Douglas
Sgt. Howard S. Drake
Lt. Jack A. Dressler
Sgt. Roy S. Duitman
Sgt. Joseph W. Duvall, Jr. Stalag Luft 12
Lt. William C. Ellerbusch
Lt. Robert I. Ellsworth
Lt. Peter G. Elsbeck
Sgt. Harley Ernst, Jr. Stalag Luft III
Lt. Rueben O. Everett
Sgt. Luis J. Franco Stalag Luft IV
Sgt. William H. Farrar Stalag Luft IV
Sgt. Joseph W. Farrow
Sgt. Abraham Feldman
Sgt. Stephen L. Floyd
Sgt. Jerome A. Folgeman
Capt. Melvin M. Fox
Col. Roderick L. Francis
Lt. Joseph C. Frechette
Sgt. James L. Free
Lt. Vincent L. Frost
Lt. Edwin K. Fuller
Sgt. Nicholas D. Furrie
Lt. Kenneth J. Furst
Lt. Gordon E. Gallagher
Lt. Kenneth Galyean
Lt. Carl E. Gamblin
Sgt. Joseph M. Geller Stalag I
F/O Arthur Gennari
Sgt. David M. Gerber
Lt. Norris H. Gerber
Sgt. Henry Gilbert Stalag Luft IV
Sgt. Frank S. Giodano Stalag Luft IV
Sgt. Joshua Goldstein Stalag Luft IV
Sgt. William H. Good
Lt. Douglas Grantham, Jr.
Lt. Stanley V. Gray
Lt. Marlin D. Greenawalt
Sgt. Albert D. Griffith Stalag Luft IV
Lt. Edward F. Grudzien
Lt. William H. Gullette
Lt. Albert Gumulauskas
Sgt. James A. Gunnels
Lt. Kenneth E. Guptill
Sgt. Chester H. Hall Stalag Luft IV
Lt. Ralph O. Hammerstrom Stalag Luft I
Lt. Norman W. Hanson
Sgt. Glenn C. Hardin Stalag Luft IV
Sgt. Bernard E. Harris Stalag Luft IV
Lt. Bruce F. Harrison Stalag Luft III
F/O Harold F. Harstedt Stalag Luft I
Sgt. George L. Hatcher Stalag Luft III
Sgt. Lionel W. Havlas Stalag Luft 17B
Lt. Alvin G. Hazlett
Sgt. James F. Hedgecock Stalag Luft IV
Sgt. Ernest J. Hegedus Stalag Luft IV
Sgt. Alvin Hendryx Stalag Luft IV
Sgt. Harvey G. Henkel
Capt. Patrick W. Henry
Sgt. Leonard Henson
Lt. Paul L. Hertenstein
Lt. Leo J. Higgins Stalag Luft III
Lt. Robin G. Hill
Sgt. Norman Hirsch Stalag Luft 13C
Sgt. Daniel S. Hochberg
Sgt. Ralph T. Hodson Stalag Luft IV
Sgt. Stanley B. Hojonowski
Sgt. Francis J. Horan
Lt. Bobert G. Horn Stalag Luft I
Capt. Monroe J. Hotaling
Lt. Richard A. Houghten Stalag Luft I
Sgt. Thomas W. Howard Stalag Luft IV
Sgt. Earl S. Howell Stalag Luft IV
Maj. George C. Hozier Stalag Luft I
Lt. Robert J. Huels Stalag Luft III
Sgt. Max L. Hull Stalag Luft IV
Sgt. William F. Hunter Stalag Luft IV
Lt. Frank S. Jackson Stalag Luft I
Lt. Donald S. Jay
Lt. Arthur G. Jellinek
Lt. Arthur G. Jensen Stalag Luft III
Lt. Donald W. Johnson Stalag Luft III
Sgt. Leonard G. Johnson Stalag Luft I
Sgt. Harry J. Jolly, Jr.
Sgt. James C. Jones Stalag Luft IV
Sgt. William H. Jones, Jr. Stalag Luft III
Sgt. Walter J. Jutze Stalag Luft IV
Sgt. Andrew Kafka Stalag Luft IV
Lt. Samuel L. Kalman Stalag Luft I
Sgt. Arnold E. Kaufman Stalag Luft 17B
F/O Charles P. Keith
Lt. George H. Keller Stalag Luft III
Sgt. Charles M. Kerr Stalag Luft 17B
Sgt. Carlton J. Killgo Stalag Luft IV
Sgt. Albert L. Kissenger
Sgt. Edmund Klein Stalag Luft IV
Sgt. Burnard A. Klimoski
Lt. Clyde B. Knipfer
Lt. George P. Korb Stalag Luft III
Sgt. John R. Koziel Stalag Luft IV
Sgt. Frank A. Kravetz Stalag Luft 7A
Sgt. James D. Kreighbaum
Sgt. Robert C. Kreite Stalag Luft III
Major Norman A. Krielin
Lt. Leo F. Kruszynski Stalag Luft III
Lt. Alexander Kuckerenko
Sgt. August E. Kujala Stalag Luft IV
Sgt. Sylvester C. Kuraszkiewicz Stalag Luft IV
Sgt. Bruce L. Kustaborder
Lt. Jack A. Lade Stalag Luft 7A
Sgt. Elmer T. Lafayette Stalag Luft IV
Sgt. Karl Lambertson Stalag Luft III
Sgt. Walter B. Lander Stalag Luft I
Lt. Jacob Landsman Stalag I
Lt. J.B. Latham Stalag Luft I
Sgt. Fred E. Lawyer
Sgt. Thomas G. Leahy Stalag Luft IV
Sgt. Geoge B. Lee Stalag Luft IV
Sgt. Leonard V. Lewandowski Stalag Luft I
Sgt. John F. Lewis Stalag Luft IV
Lt. Verne H. Lewis Stalag Luft 7A
Sgt. John W. Lewis Stalag Luft 7A
F/O Samuel J. Lisica
Lt. Fred J. Lockwald Stalag Luft III
Col. James R. Luper Stalag Luft 4B
Sgt. Lawrence J. Maher Stalag Luft III
F/O Robert J. Maitland Stalag Luft IV
Sgt. Everett A. Mahannah, Jr. Stalag Luft IV
Sgt. Stephen Marklin Stalag Luft III
Sgt. Robert J. Marstellar Stalag Luft IV
Sgt. Howard W. Martin Stalag Luft IV
Sgt. Charles C. Martiny Stalag Luft IV
Sgt. Salvatore M. Mastrantonio Stalag Luft IV
Sgt. Francis W. McCall
Lt. John C. McCaughan
Sgt. Harold L. McDaniel Stalag Luft IV
Sgt. Bob B. McFarlane Stalag Luft IV
Lt. Robert C. McGuire
F/O William W. McIntosh
Daniel G. McLaughlin
Lt. Edmond C. McNamara
Sgt. James A. Mellin Stalag Luft III
Lt. Arthur R. Mendenhall Stalag Luft III
Lt. Thomas O. Metcalfe, Jr. Stalag Luft I
Sgt. Melvin Milbauer
Sgt. Christopher W. Milgo Stalag Luft IV
Sgt. John L. Miller Stalag Luft IV
Lt. John D. Millham
Lt. Scott S. Millis, Jr. Stalag Luft I
Sgt. Leland E. Mills Stalag Luft III
Sgt. Buford R. Milner
Sgt. Charles Minter, Jr. Stalag Luft 13C
Lt. Vernon M. Moland Stalag Luft I
Lt. Paul Moll, III Stalag Luft III
Lt. Raymond G. Moon, Jr. Stalag Luft III
Sgt. Austin F. Moore Stalag Luft IV
Sgt. Sheldon E. Moore
Sgt. Harold R. Moore Stalag Luft 13D
Lt. Max R. Morrow Stalag Luft I
Lt. Earl M. Morrow Stalag Luft III
Lt. William J. Morrow Stalag Luft III
Lt. William J. Murdock, Jr. Stalag Luft 7A
Sgt. Stanley L. Murray
Capt. Charles E. Musgrove
Lt. Donald E. Muston
Sgt. Edward Nabozny
Sgt. Joseph Navarro Stalag Luft IV
Lt. William T. Neidhardt Stalag Luft III
Lt. Edward W. Nullen
Lt. William A. O'Connor Stalag Luft III
Sgt. Lowell O'Masters
Sgt. Charles D. Osborne Stalag Luft 9C
Lt. Paul V. Owens Stalag Luft 7A
Lt. Jerome W. Page
Sgt. Clifford E. Page Stalag Luft IV
Sgt. Harold W. Pannell Stalag Luft IV
Lt. Frank C. Pappenfuss Stalag Luft III
Lt. Frank Partinjak
Lt. William G. Patry Stalag Luft III
Lt. Robert A. Patty Stalag Luft III
Sgt. William A. Peltoma
Sgt. Vite Peragine
Lt. Earl N. Peronto Stalag Luft III
Sgt. Russell A. Perry Stalag Luft I
Sgt. Harold T. Peterman Stalag Luft IV
Sgt. George L. Petty
Sgt. Michael Pipock
Sgt. Roy E. Plum Stalag Luft IV
F/O Albert F. Porta Stalag Luft III
Sgt. Philip G. Porter Stalag Luft I
Lt. Rudolph Prokop Stalag I
Sgt. Alvin B. Prukop Stalag Luft 13C
Lt. Winfred L. Pugh Stalag Luft 7A
Sgt. David H. Quick Stalag Luft IV
Lt. John P. Quillin Stalag Luft I
Lt. Edward T. Quinn Stalag Luft III
Lt. Howard V. Quinn Stalag Luft I
Sgt. Harold R. Rahbe
Lt. James B. Rawls, Jr. Stalag Luft I
Sgt. Hubert D. Rempp Stalag Luft IV
Sgt. William E. Rhodes Stalag Luft IV
Sgt. Robert F. Rhymer Stalag Luft IV
Sgt. Daniel D. Rice Stalag Luft IV
Lt. Paul D. Richardson Stalag Luft III
Sgt. Delos N. Riegle Stalag Luft IV
Sgt. Louis P. Rigaud Stalag Luft IV
Sgt. Jon E. Roberts Stalag Luft IV
Lt. Beverly C. Robertson
Sgt. Robert P. Robinson Stalag Luft IV
Sgt. John N. Roster Stalag Luft 12
Sgt. Pasquale N. Sacco Stalag Luft IV
Sgt. Steve J. Sak Stalag Luft III
Lt. Seymour F. Salganick Stalag Luft I
Sgt. John P. Sarico Stalag Luft 17B
Sgt. Gail E. Schatz Stalag Luft IV
Sgt. Burnell L. Scheivert
Lt. David W. Schellenger
Lt. Donald E. Scheuch Stalag Luft III
Lt. Byron S. Schiffman Stalag Luft I
Lt. Samuel H. Schimel Dulag Luft 12
Lt. John W. Schwikert
Lt. Charles T. Scott Stalag Luft III
Sgt. Glenn E. Seeber
Sgt. Richard C. Seely Stalag I
Lt. Harry H. Selling Stalag Luft I
Lt. George E. Shaffer, Jr. Stalag Luft III
Sgt. Drew L. Sheffield Stalag Luft IV
Lt. Amos W. Shepard
Sgt. Clarence R. Shepherd Stalag Luft I
Sgt. Keith V. Shinault
Sgt. Henry W. Short Stalag Luft IV
Lt. Jerome Silverman Stalag Luft III
Sgt. Martin Silverstein
Lt. George A. Sipp Stalag Luft 13C
Sgt. Bill C. Smigielski
Sgt. Harold E. Smith Stalag Luft III
Lt. Robert P. Smith
Sgt. Luther H. Smith Stalag Luft IV
Sgt. Joseph J. Smolinski Stalag Luft IV
Sgt. Virgil H. Smollen
Lt. Bill Soules Stalag Luft III
Lt. Herbert W. Spalding
Sgt. Joy F. Stacy Stalag Luft IV
Lt. Fred D. Stallings Stalag Luft I
Lt. William Stemach
Sgt. Orval Sterner Stalag Luft IV
Sgt. Charles L. Stewart Stalag Luft IV
Sgt. Floyd T. Stitely Stalag Luft IV
Lt. Rudolph M. Stohl Stalag Luft III
Lt. Walter C. Strosser Stalag Luft III
Sgt. Harold E. Sturman
Sgt. Willie N. Suggs
Lt. Walter Sundling Stalag Luft III
Sgt. James C. Taber Stalag Luft I
Sgt. Wallace V. Taft Stalag Luft IV
Lt. Joseph Taylor
Sgt. John H. Taylor
Lt. William I. Thistle
Lt. James E. Thomas Stalag Luft III
Sgt. William M. Thomas Stalag Luft 9C
Lt. Quentin P. Thompson Stalag Luft I
Sgt. Robert V. Towle Stalag Luft IV
Sgt. Frank Trapani, III
Sgt. Thomas L. Treadwell Stalag Luft III
Lt. Roy E. Truba
Sgt. Sephus C. Tucker Stalag Luft IV
Sgt. Everett M. Tyler Stalag Luft IV
Sgt. Clifford A. Upton Stalag Luft IV
Lt. John V. Van Ingen Stalag Luft I
Sgt. Edwin C. Vantine Stalag Luft IV
Sgt. Steve Vargo Stalag Luft IV
Sgt. Stephen T. Voit Stalag Luft IV
Sgt. William R. Wagner
Sgt. David E. Wallace Stalag Luft IV
Capt. John B. Wallace Stalag Luft III
Sgt. Percy Waltho Stalag Luft IV
Sgt. John J. Waskovich Stalag Luft IV
Sgt. Carl M. Weibel Stalag Luft IV
Sgt. Irwin A. Welling Stalag Luft IV
Sgt. Joseph R. Wheatley Stalag Luft IV
Lt. Robert A. Whitby Stalag Luft I
Sgt. Edward R. White Stalag Luft IV
Lt. John W. White Stalag Luft I
Sgt. Gerald E. Whitman Stalag Luft I
Sgt. Howard Wilcox Stalag Luft III
Lt. Harry E. Will, Jr. Stalag Luft 7A
Sgt. Eldon A. C. Williams Stalag Luft IV
Sgt. Albert G. Williams Stalag Luft I
Sgt. Daniel M. Willis Dulag Luft 12
Sgt. Francis J. Winder Stalag Luft I
Sgt. Marshall T. Windham Stalag Luft IV
Lt. Craig S. Winters
Sgt. Cecil D. Woodruff Stalag Luft 17B
Sgt. Michael Woyurka Stalag Luft IV
Sgt. John Wranesh Stalag Luft IV
Sgt. Samuel P. Younger, Jr. Stalag Luft IV
Sgt. Joseph A. Youngross Stalag Luft IV
Lt. Gerald Zelikofsky
Lt. Leon J. Zimmerman Stalag I